About Maybe The Last Time…

Despite my many declarations of being done with True Blood, I admit that I went right ahead and watched it again on Sunday. That, when I don’t do alcohol. Or curse in company. OR go about throwing stuff at the TV.

BIG FUCKING MISTAKE!

So Eric stakes Amber, their last hope to find Nu me! Still trying to understand why he didn’t drink her blood though and why both Eric and Pam couldn’t tell there were multiple humans just outside the door :(. Helloooo writers!Thousand year old viking here! Don’t ruin/insult him like this…This is what my fav recon marine Sg Brad Colbert has to say about that.

tumblr_inline_mknsbyhvml1qz4rgp

 

Poor normal parents Andy and holly are still looking for their missing kids. Violet has a violet mansion, complete with a fuck-room. How lovely!

Which brings us to BILL FLASHBACK#1 ABOUT THE JOYS OF ARRANGED MARRIAGE!! Yeah we are real interested in the subject and cannot contain our excitement.tumblr_mlliljOby41qhrmbao1_250

Followed with sweet Hoyt’s return with another 2-episode wonder blonde that Jason totally wants to get it on with. And yes, Jason’s still into walk-men and can run a vacuum cleaner, when theres ghosts of a past girlfriend to clean.

Time for BILL FLASHBACK#2 CHRONICLING AN INTRIGUING CIVIL WAR ERA GARDEN PARTY!!

tumblr_ms2tnvOKvJ1rcy99do1_500

On with the rest, Dr. Ludwig drives a hummer. Dr. Ludwig finds Bill gross! Oh we all do…Gramps Niall doesn’t like Bill, but appreciates good spaghetti. And he is not above tricking his grandchild to waste her time. That is such a grand-parenty thing to do and about the only part I enjoyed about the episode, apart from the blink and miss Eric sightings. Sookie is whining about some miracle. Meh!

Which brings us to YET ANOTHER BILL FLASHBACK (#3) ON THE MIRACLE OF CHILDBIRTH IN DA COMPTON HOUSE and Bill is says something I can’t recall to his wife!!

tumblr_mhm5hv7gEX1qb05aco1_r1_250

Mayor Sam needs to drink to think whether he should leave with his girlfriend and their would be child or stay in Bon Temps and do what he does. Which is hold good for nothing town meetings where people can get together and think bad stuff about Sookie! I should remind you, everything in this show is about Sookie!

Oh yes, and Sarah Nume has gone bonkers and seeing all kinds of shit…

The whole eye/brain sore ends with Sookie duck-flapping her arms and running over to Bill’s for some midnight guilt-trip fire-side nookie with a dying of Hep-V’ed vampire Bill, because I dunno, he was her first and all and needs her good fairy vag one more time before he dies! I tell you, at this point, a good honest shooting’s too good for these two! There has not been one major female protagonist that I’ve hated as much as this one here and the show isn’t even over yet!

So, yeah, we needed this -

3675688

But guess what, sometimes brain bleach is not enough…

So I wrote a crack fic. Go on, read it. I bet it’ll make you feel better. I must warn you though. In addition to Bill bashing, I am also going to let it loose on Sookie Stackhouse. The only people who won’t be subjected to ridicule/killing/bashing etc would be Niall and Eric. Sg Brad already read it and is feeling better. Click on his pretty picture below to get to it.

GKE0101

New Chapter for House of Pleasures

First, lets work up some tingles………

tumblr_mz0bdy98p41r2x5hgo3_r3_250

There’s no witty remark here to go with the gif. I stuck it here because it’s pretty and I like to look at it. Also it’s Two freakin AM here in California and I am still up because I had to run some middle of the night data scripts for work and my eyes are burning, and Askars is the best eye tonic.

I managed to write another chapter for Heaven and Hell House of Pleasures though and I am posting it. Please excuse me for any mistakes you could find because as I said before, I was doing my work-work on the side. I hope you enjoy. And yes, I have successfully managed to not rant about TB in this one :)

Just for fun, I have added a song with each chapter of this story. The song would be the one that I most listened to while writing that piece.

Click on the pretty picture to get to the chapter…

Plagiarism for Profit

Sakshi Chopra:

This is so apalling. We need to come up with a plan to stop this from happening again.

Originally posted on ficlit78:

To my dearest virtual friends…

I’m so angry right now that I can barely write. Two weeks ago, a reader informed me that an author over in Vampire Diaries had lifted some of my work from Pretty Kitty and rewritten it into their own (horrible) story. I messaged and confronted them, and the work was promptly taken down.

It got me thinking…how often is my work plagiarized? So I Googled a few lines of my stuff, just to see what would come up… and I found something that made me sick.

Someone named Alexandra Anthony is SELLING my work in her own books called The Vampire Destiny series. You can buy them on Amazon and B&N, for fuck’s sake. I’ve written to the author directly through Facebook and told her to delete my work from her stuff before I contact Amazon and B&N, but honestly, the stuff is already out…

View original 1,067 more words

The Viking comes knocking!

I saw this………..

…………………….

…………………………………………….

tumblr_n8pbc63R571rs1y0wo1_250

And this ……………………………………………..

……………………………………….

 

tumblr_n8pnhqx90d1qf9n62o1_500

 

And then I finally died of hotness overload after watching this gem of a flashback ………………..

…………………………………………………

1

 

And since I was still floating in my ocean of feels after having repeatedly watched this TB S7 Episode4 black hole of time, my feels finally yielded this new one shot -

ROFV

 

A not so short one shot on how I wanted things to go after Sookie and Eric looked longingly at each other at the end of episode 4 ‘Death is not the End’.

To summarize this story, Sookie confronts Eric about his seeming lack of hope for surviving and convinces him to snap out of his funk and work with her to find a cure. Meanwhile, the troubles of the town of Bon Temps are still not over and someone has to step up to do something about it. Who does? And since I am a typical Eric fan, of course I snuck in some fun at Bill Compton’s expense towards the end!

Rated-T

Status- Complete

Click on the image to enter story.

Have a great weekend y’all :)

Truly Bloody Painful!

Say What…New season of True Blood acommin’…

Went patiently through all spoilers, posters, previews, interviews, trailers, episode 1, episode 2… all shit in between…

200_s

 

And… … SHOCKER!!!!! Sookie is still dumb…Bill is still a douch…Sookie and Bill luurrve each other…Alcide still hasn’t figured out the acting part of his role, or the heart of his girlfriend…Sam is useless…Writers are clueless…There are hundred million new citizens in Bon temps (but atleast they seem to be having fun!)…

200 (1)

 

But hey y’all…We got two minutes of Eric in episode 2. Two minutes…where in he came, removed his shirt, kissed Jason and scorched our angst away, making us blissfully forget the direction the show is clearly taking… Yeah!  Apparently that’s all it takes! That’s Eric Northman for you!

                                                                                                                                                            

tumblr_inline_mkqnwvXxva1ry5hnr

 

But then True Blood just had to rain in our parade and make us pay dearly for that one opening shot! The rest of the episode was an eye-bleed inducing, brain-numbing, horrific crap fest, ending in shot of Hep-V infected Eric! Hear me out people….

tumblr_m6pz6l5jqL1rziwwco1_250_zpsdad64989

 

But after the shitty end to my Sundays, this is what I come to on Monday mornings and all goes well in this fan’s world again :)  … (Shhhh..thats an actual pic from my desk)

 

IMG_0224

 

Seeing Eric did bring the mojo back :) …I’ll try to work it like Lafayette :)…Here’s the much much delayed next chapter from Dead and Alive…

http://sakshichopra.wordpress.com/dead-and-alive/chapter-20-lessons/

 

 

 

SVM/TB Fanfiction story: Heaven and Hell House of Pleasures

 

 

Red-Smoke-Wallpaper-Background-Dekstop--1024x640

 

So, I finally gathered enough courage to post this baby here.

It’s about a bored couple on tenterhooks…A curious girl out for some fun…Meddlesome friends…..

A love story full of fluff, fun, drama and our usual suspects…

Short summary- Eric and Sookie meet and part in an unconventional, not-so-innocent way. Years later, their paths cross once more and trouble ensues again…Click the picture to enter story.

 

CONTENT WARNING – Strictly M for mature content. Content suitable only for adults ages 18 and up.

DISCLAIMER – All characters belong to Charlaine Harris/HBO.